Question
Name
course_past
Question Text
Did you take any Turkish language course in the past?
enHaben Sie in der Vergangenheit einen Türkischkurs besucht?
deDid you take any Turkish language course in the past?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
course_past
Did you take any Turkish language course in the past?
en
Haben Sie in der Vergangenheit einen Türkischkurs besucht?
de
Did you take any Turkish language course in the past?
en-GB
Did you take any Turkish language course in the past?
en
Haben Sie in der Vergangenheit einen Türkischkurs besucht?
de
Did you take any Turkish language course in the past?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'course_past' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
1,097 |
44.39%
|
14.41%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
116 |
4.69%
|
1.52%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
1 |
0.04%
|
0.01%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
44 |
1.78%
|
0.58%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
1,213 |
49.09%
|
15.93%
|
| . | Missing | 5,142 |
67.54%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2471 | 5142 | -3 | 1 |