Variable Description

Name

soc0001_v4

Label
Own gender assignment en
Eigene Geschlechtszuordnung de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0001_v4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Male en
[1] Männlich de
1,626
1.22%
 
1.22%
 
2 Valid
[2] Female en
[2] Weiblich de
1,858
1.40%
 
1.40%
 
3 Valid
[3] Non-binary en
[3] Nicht-binär de
14
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
4 Valid
[4] Trans en
[4] Trans* de
2
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
[5] Other gender not listed here, namely: en
[5] Weiteres, hier nicht aufgelistetes Geschlecht, und zwar: de
8
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
6 Valid
[6] No gender en
[6] Kein Geschlecht de
5
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
[8] No answer / Do not want to comment on this issue . en
[8] Keine Angabe / Möchte mich zu diesem Thema nicht äußern de
33
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
126,789
95.27%
 
95.27%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,719
2.04%
 
2.04%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
27
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -950 8

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Male en
    [1] Männlich de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Female en
    [2] Weiblich de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Non-binary en
    [3] Nicht-binär de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Trans en
    [4] Trans* de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Other gender not listed here, namely: en
    [5] Weiteres, hier nicht aufgelistetes Geschlecht, und zwar: de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] No gender en
    [6] Kein Geschlecht de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] No answer / Do not want to comment on this issue . en
    [8] Keine Angabe / Möchte mich zu diesem Thema nicht äußern de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.0643070Z