Question
Name
c2_1-c2_3
Label
ethnic identity
en
EI-Wichtigkeit
de
ethnic identity
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
enWie sehr treffen folgende Aussagen auf dich zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
c2_1
ethnic identity: importance
en
EI-Wichtigkeit
de
ethnic identity: importance
en-GB
ethnic identity: importance
en
EI-Wichtigkeit
de
ethnic identity: importance
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c2_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,116 |
53.05%
|
33.53%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,574 |
26.80%
|
16.94%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
714 |
12.16%
|
7.68%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
213 |
3.63%
|
2.29%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
257 |
4.38%
|
2.77%
|
| . | Missing | 3,414 |
36.74%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.07%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5874 | 3418 | 1 | 5 |
c2_2
ethnic identity: private regard: be satisfied
en
EI-PrivateRegard: Zufrieden
de
ethnic identity: private regard: be satisfied
en-GB
ethnic identity: private regard: be satisfied
en
EI-PrivateRegard: Zufrieden
de
ethnic identity: private regard: be satisfied
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c2_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,639 |
62.16%
|
39.16%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,340 |
22.89%
|
14.42%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
606 |
10.35%
|
6.52%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
127 |
2.17%
|
1.37%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
142 |
2.43%
|
1.53%
|
| . | Missing | 3,433 |
36.95%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.09%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5854 | 3438 | 1 | 5 |
c2_3
ethnic identity: private regard: be glad
en
EI-PrivateRegard: Froh
de
ethnic identity: private regard: be glad
en-GB
ethnic identity: private regard: be glad
en
EI-PrivateRegard: Froh
de
ethnic identity: private regard: be glad
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c2_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,620 |
61.85%
|
38.96%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,261 |
21.54%
|
13.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
695 |
11.87%
|
7.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
135 |
2.31%
|
1.45%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
142 |
2.43%
|
1.53%
|
| . | Missing | 3,434 |
36.96%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.09%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5853 | 3439 | 1 | 5 |