Variable Description

Name

f007_8

Label
Ethnic group: other en
Ethnische Gruppe: andere de
Ethnic group: other en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f007_8' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
NO TO: andere, und zwar en
3,871
95.84%
 
95.84%
 
1 Valid
andere, und zwar en
168
4.16%
 
4.16%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f007_8 en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    NO TO: andere, und zwar en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    andere, und zwar en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f007

Lineage

Sources of f007_8: 1 question
Lineage of f007_8 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f007_8 ← f007 f007_8: Ethnic group: other (de.dezim:20aab529-466b-49b2-a6b1-439ba5d71a48 v3)f007_8v3Ethnic group: otherVariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f007: People can belong to different ethnic or cultural groups. How about you? Do you belong to any of the following groups? (de.dezim:c6189fa5-bdc3-457a-9c9b-1b67f7bb338c v1)f007v1People can belong to different ethni…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f007_8 Question Grid f007 v1 People can belong to different ethnic or cultural groups. How about you? Do you belong to any of the following groups?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T09:30:29.6429240Z
2 2025-11-13T15:54:53.9308940Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z