Variable Description

Name

pol0003x04

Label
Attribution of responsibility for war in Ukraine: Ukrainian government en
Verantwortungszuschreibung für Krieg in Ukraine: Ukrainische Regierung de

Summary Statistics for 'pol0003x04' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] 1 Completely responsible en
[1] 1 Komplett verantwortlich de
108
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
2 Valid
[2] 2 en
[2] 2 de
113
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
3 Valid
[3] 3 en
[3] 3 de
150
0.11%
 
0.11%
 
4 Valid
[4] 4 Partly/partly en
[4] 4 T eils/teils de
520
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
5 Valid
[5] 5 en
[5] 5 de
286
0.21%
 
0.21%
 
6 Valid
[6] 6 en
[6] 6 de
483
0.36%
 
0.36%
 
7 Valid
[7] 7 Not responsible at all en
[7] 7 Überhaupt nicht verantwortlich de
709
0.53%
 
0.53%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
128,227
96.35%
 
96.35%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,191
1.65%
 
1.65%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
13
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
237
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
45
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 1 Completely responsible en
    [1] 1 Komplett verantwortlich de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 2 en
    [2] 2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 3 en
    [3] 3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 4 Partly/partly en
    [4] 4 T eils/teils de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 5 en
    [5] 5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 6 en
    [6] 6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 7 Not responsible at all en
    [7] 7 Überhaupt nicht verantwortlich de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:12.4057540Z