Variable Description

Name

soc0058_v1

Label
Marital status en
Familienstand de

Summary Statistics for 'soc0058_v1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Married and living with spouse en
[1] Verheiratet und mit Ehepartner zusammenlebend de
6,385
4.80%
 
4.80%
 
2 Valid
[2] Married and living separately from spouse en
[2] Verheiratet und vom Ehepartner getrennt lebend de
226
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
3 Valid
[3] Registered, same-sex civil partnership, living together en
[3] Eingetragene, gleichgeschlechtliche Lebenspartnerschaft, zusammenlebend de
62
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
4 Valid
[4] Registered, same-sex civil partnership, living separately en
[4] Eingetragene, gleichgeschlechtliche Lebenspartnerschaft, getrennt lebend de
19
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
5 Valid
[5] Single en
[5] Ledig de
3,251
2.44%
 
2.44%
 
6 Valid
[6] Divorced en
[6] Geschieden de
897
0.67%
 
0.67%
 
7 Valid
[7] Widowed en
[7] Verwitwet de
766
0.58%
 
0.58%
 
8 Valid
[8] Married/registered same-sex civil partnership, living with partner en
[8] Verheiratet/eingetragene Lebenspartnerschaft, mit Partner zusammenlebend de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
[9] Married/registered same-sex civil partnership, living separately from partner en
[9] Verheiratet/eingetragene Lebenspartnerschaft, von Partner getrennt lebend de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
121,367
91.20%
 
91.20%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
21
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
88
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Married and living with spouse en
    [1] Verheiratet und mit Ehepartner zusammenlebend de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Married and living separately from spouse en
    [2] Verheiratet und vom Ehepartner getrennt lebend de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Registered, same-sex civil partnership, living together en
    [3] Eingetragene, gleichgeschlechtliche Lebenspartnerschaft, zusammenlebend de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Registered, same-sex civil partnership, living separately en
    [4] Eingetragene, gleichgeschlechtliche Lebenspartnerschaft, getrennt lebend de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Single en
    [5] Ledig de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Divorced en
    [6] Geschieden de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] Widowed en
    [7] Verwitwet de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] Married/registered same-sex civil partnership, living with partner en
    [8] Verheiratet/eingetragene Lebenspartnerschaft, mit Partner zusammenlebend de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Married/registered same-sex civil partnership, living separately from partner en
    [9] Verheiratet/eingetragene Lebenspartnerschaft, von Partner getrennt lebend de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.3859120Z