Variable Description
Name
plans_prep
Label
Have you made any preparations for this move? (e.g. applied for visa, booked travel, talked to facilitator)
en
Haben Sie Vorbereitungen für diesen Umzug getroffen? (z. B. Visum beantragt, Reise gebucht, mit Vermittler gesprochen)
de
Have you made any preparations for this move? (e.g. applied for visa, booked travel, talked to facilitator)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'plans_prep' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
390 |
4.03%
|
4.03%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
204 |
2.11%
|
2.11%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
4 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
9,077 |
93.82%
|
93.82%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 9675 | 0 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
plans_prep |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of plans_prep | Question Grid | plans_prep | v1 | Have you made any preparations for this move? (e.g. applied for visa, booked travel, talked to facilitator) |
