Question
Name
g29_coded-g29_coded_group
Label
football world champion: preferred next champion
en
Fussball-Weltmeister: Wunsch welches Land das nächste Mal (kodiert)
de
football world champion: preferred next champion
en-GB
Question Text
Who would you like to become the football world champion next time?
enWas wünschst du dir, wer soll beim nächsten Mal Fußball-Weltmeister werden?
deWho would you like to become the football world champion next time?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
g29_coded
football world champion: preferred next champion
en
Fussball-Weltmeister: Wunsch welches Land das nächste Mal (kodiert)
de
football world champion: preferred next champion
en-GB
football world champion: preferred next champion
en
Fussball-Weltmeister: Wunsch welches Land das nächste Mal (kodiert)
de
football world champion: preferred next champion
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g29_coded' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
en
anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
NaN
|
0.00%
|
| .a | Valid | 9,292 |
∞
|
100.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid |
|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 0 | 9292 |
g29_coded_group
football world champion: preferred next champion - Groups
en
Fussball-Weltmeister: Wunsch welches Land das nächste Mal (kodiert) - Gruppen
de
football world champion: preferred next champion - Groups
en-GB
football world champion: preferred next champion - Groups
en
Fussball-Weltmeister: Wunsch welches Land das nächste Mal (kodiert) - Gruppen
de
football world champion: preferred next champion - Groups
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'g29_coded_group' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 7,516 |
80.89%
|
||
| 1 | Valid |
Germany
en
Deutschland
de
|
815 |
61.46%
|
8.77%
|
| .w | Valid | 450 |
33.94%
|
4.84%
|
|
| 2 | Valid |
Turkey
en
Türkei
de
|
174 |
13.12%
|
1.87%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Latin America and the Caribbean
en
Lateinamerika und die Karibik
de
|
70 |
5.28%
|
0.75%
|
| 17 | Valid |
Southern Europe
en
Südliches Europa
de
|
60 |
4.52%
|
0.65%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Italy
en
Italien
de
|
51 |
3.85%
|
0.55%
|
| 18 | Valid |
Other Europe
en
Sonstiges Europa
de
|
31 |
2.34%
|
0.33%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Poland
en
Polen
de
|
29 |
2.19%
|
0.31%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Former Soviet Union
en
Ehemalige Sowjetunion
de
|
26 |
1.96%
|
0.28%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Former Yugoslavia
en
Ehemaliges Jugoslawien
de
|
16 |
1.21%
|
0.17%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Greece
en
Griechenland
de
|
12 |
0.90%
|
0.13%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Other Africa
en
Sonstiges Afrika
de
|
10 |
0.75%
|
0.11%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Northern America and Oceania
en
Nordamerika und Ozeanien
de
|
10 |
0.75%
|
0.11%
|
| 13 | Valid |
Southern Asia
en
Südliches Asien
de
|
10 |
0.75%
|
0.11%
|
| 16 | Valid |
Eastern Europe
en
Östliches Europa
de
|
4 |
0.30%
|
0.04%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Northern Africa
en
Nordafrika
de
|
3 |
0.23%
|
0.03%
|
| 14 | Valid |
Western Asia
en
Westliches Asien
de
|
3 |
0.23%
|
0.03%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Lebanon
en
Libanon
de
|
2 |
0.15%
|
0.02%
|
| 15 | Valid |
Western Asia
en
Sonstiges Asien
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 19 | Valid |
Migrant, but unknown country of origin
en
MigrantIn, aber unbekanntes Herkunftsland
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 20 | Valid |
Unknown immigrant background
en
Unbekannter Migrationshintergrund
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1326 | 7966 | 1 | 18 |