Variable Description

Name

occ_loc

Label
Referring to this last occupation: in which country did you work in that job? en
Bezugnehmend auf diese letzte Beschäftigung: In welchem Land haben Sie in diesem Beruf gearbeitet? de
Referring to this last occupation: in which country did you work in that job? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'occ_loc' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid 399
7.96%
 
4.12%
 
2 Valid 74
1.48%
 
0.76%
 
3 Valid 1
0.02%
 
0.01%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid 4,536
90.54%
 
46.88%
 
. Missing 4,665
48.22%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 5010 4665 -3 3

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid occ_loc

Lineage

Sources of occ_loc: 1 question
Lineage of occ_loc SOURCES THIS VARIABLE occ_loc ← occ_loc occ_loc: Referring to this last occupation: in which country did you work in that job? (de.dezim:2595224b-7048-4382-b11e-4c3069003d0f v2)occ_locv2 Referring to this last occupation: i…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… occ_loc: Referring to this last occupation: in which country did you work in that job? (de.dezim:9d098971-7af4-4272-9094-13288f478814 v1)occ_locv1 Referring to this last occupation: i…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of occ_loc Question Grid occ_loc v1 Referring to this last occupation: in which country did you work in that job?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-26T14:41:46.8782380Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z