Variable Description
Name
f011_2
Label
Sexual orientation: queer
en
Sexuelle Orientierung: queer
de
Sexual orientation: queer
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f011_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
NO TO: queer
en
|
3,982 |
98.59%
|
98.59%
|
| 1 | Valid |
queer
en
|
57 |
1.41%
|
1.41%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f011 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f011_2 | Question Grid | f011 | v1 | Which term best describes your sexual orientation? |
