Variable Description
Name
fin_bank
Label
Do you, either by yourself or together with someone else, currently have an account at a bank or another type of formal financial institution?
en
Haben Sie derzeit allein oder gemeinsam mit einer anderen Person ein Konto bei einer Bank oder einem anderen formellen Finanzinstitut?
de
Do you, either by yourself or together with someone else, currently have an account at a bank or another type of formal financial institution?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'fin_bank' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
1,087 |
86.82%
|
11.24%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
156 |
12.46%
|
1.61%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
9 |
0.72%
|
0.09%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,423 |
87.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1252 | 8423 | -1 | 1 |
