Variable Description

Name

var0133

Label
Preload: Current employment status from wave bw4 en
Preload: Aktueller Erwerbsstatus aus Welle bw4 de

Summary Statistics for 'var0133' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
133,082
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
1 Valid
[1] Full-time employment en
[1] Vollzeit erwerbstätig de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
2 Valid
[2] Part-time employment en
[2] Teilzeit erwerbstätig de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
[3] Partial retirement, regardless of whether in the work phase or exemption from work phase en
[3] Altersteilzeit, unabhängig davon, ob in der Arbeits- oder Freistellungsphase befindlich de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
[4] In retraining en
[4] In Umschulung de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
[5] Marginal employment, 450-euro job, mini job en
[5] Geringfügig erwerbstätig, 450-Euro-Job, Minijob de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
[6] ""One-euro job"", when receiving unemployment benefit II en
[6] ^Ein-Euro-Job^, bei Bezug von Arbeitslosengeld II de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
[7] In vocational training/apprenticeship en
[7] In einer beruflichen Ausbildung/Lehre de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
[8] Voluntary military service en
[8] Freiwilliger Wehrdienst de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
[9] Federal volunteer service or voluntary social year or voluntary ecological year en
[9] Bundesfreiwilligendienst oder Freiwilliges Soziales Jahr oder Freiwilliges Ökologisches Jahr de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid
[10] Maternity/paternity leave, parental leave, family leave or other leave en
[10] Mutterschafts-, Erziehungsurlaub, Elternzeit oder sonstige Beurlaubung de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
11 Valid
[11] Not in employment: pupils or students who are not working for money en
[11] Nicht erwerbstätig: Schüler/-in oder Studierende/-r, die nicht gegen Geld arbeiten de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
12 Valid
[12] Not in employment: unemployed en
[12] Nicht erwerbstätig: Arbeitslos de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
13 Valid
[13] Not in employment: early retiree, retiree without any additional income en
[13] Nicht erwerbstätig: Vorruheständler/-in, Rentner/-in ohne Nebenverdienst de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
[98] Don’t know en
[98] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
[99] No answer en
[99] Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
100 Valid
[100] No Information from wave 4 en
[100] Keine Information aus Welle 4 de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -996 -996

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Full-time employment en
    [1] Vollzeit erwerbstätig de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Part-time employment en
    [2] Teilzeit erwerbstätig de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Partial retirement, regardless of whether in the work phase or exemption from work phase en
    [3] Altersteilzeit, unabhängig davon, ob in der Arbeits- oder Freistellungsphase befindlich de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] In retraining en
    [4] In Umschulung de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Marginal employment, 450-euro job, mini job en
    [5] Geringfügig erwerbstätig, 450-Euro-Job, Minijob de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] ""One-euro job"", when receiving unemployment benefit II en
    [6] ^Ein-Euro-Job^, bei Bezug von Arbeitslosengeld II de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] In vocational training/apprenticeship en
    [7] In einer beruflichen Ausbildung/Lehre de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] Voluntary military service en
    [8] Freiwilliger Wehrdienst de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Federal volunteer service or voluntary social year or voluntary ecological year en
    [9] Bundesfreiwilligendienst oder Freiwilliges Soziales Jahr oder Freiwilliges Ökologisches Jahr de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] Maternity/paternity leave, parental leave, family leave or other leave en
    [10] Mutterschafts-, Erziehungsurlaub, Elternzeit oder sonstige Beurlaubung de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] Not in employment: pupils or students who are not working for money en
    [11] Nicht erwerbstätig: Schüler/-in oder Studierende/-r, die nicht gegen Geld arbeiten de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    [12] Not in employment: unemployed en
    [12] Nicht erwerbstätig: Arbeitslos de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    [13] Not in employment: early retiree, retiree without any additional income en
    [13] Nicht erwerbstätig: Vorruheständler/-in, Rentner/-in ohne Nebenverdienst de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    [98] Don’t know en
    [98] Weiß nicht de
  • 99 categories-16.png
    [99] No answer en
    [99] Keine Angabe de
  • 100 categories-16.png
    [100] No Information from wave 4 en
    [100] Keine Information aus Welle 4 de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.0643070Z