Question
Name
soz8b
Label
Acquisition of Citizenship
en
Staatsangehörigkeitserwerb
de
Acquisition of Citizenship
en-GB
Question Text
How did you acquire German citizenship?
enWie haben Sie die deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit erhalten?
deHow did you acquire German citizenship?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
soz8b
Acquisition of Citizenship
en
Staatsangehörigkeitserwerb
de
Acquisition of Citizenship
en-GB
Acquisition of Citizenship
en
Staatsangehörigkeitserwerb
de
Acquisition of Citizenship
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz8b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] durch Geburt
en
[1] durch Geburt
de
|
4,456 |
89.07%
|
89.07%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] durch Einbuergerung
en
[2] durch Einbuergerung
de
|
230 |
4.60%
|
4.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] als Spaetaussiedler*in
en
[3] als Spaetaussiedler*in
de
|
65 |
1.30%
|
1.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] Anderes, und zwar
en
[4] Anderes, und zwar
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
241 |
4.82%
|
4.82%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
7 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
soz8b
How did you obtain German citizenship?
en
Wie haben Sie die deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit erhalten?
de
How did you obtain German citizenship?
en-GB
How did you obtain German citizenship?
en
Wie haben Sie die deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit erhalten?
de
How did you obtain German citizenship?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz8b' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] durch Geburt
en
[1] durch Geburt
de
|
4,456 |
89.07%
|
89.07%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] durch Einbuergerung
en
[2] durch Einbuergerung
de
|
230 |
4.60%
|
4.60%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] als Spaetaussiedler*in
en
[3] als Spaetaussiedler*in
de
|
65 |
1.30%
|
1.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] Anderes, und zwar
en
[4] Anderes, und zwar
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
241 |
4.82%
|
4.82%
|
| -998 | Valid |
[-998] Weiß nicht
en
[-998] Weiß nicht
de
|
7 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| -999 | Valid |
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert
de
|
2 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -999 | 4 |