Variable Description

Name

ipl7_home

Label
In the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with non-Lebanese who are not part of your family? en
Wie oft haben Sie in den letzten 12 Monaten mit Nicht-Libanesen, die nicht zu Ihrer Familie gehören, zu Abend gegessen? de
In the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with non-Lebanese who are not part of your family? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'ipl7_home' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Never de
1,231
33.79%
 
12.72%
 
2 Valid
Once a year de
201
5.52%
 
2.08%
 
3 Valid
Once a month de
128
3.51%
 
1.32%
 
4 Valid
Once a week de
102
2.80%
 
1.05%
 
5 Valid
Almost everyday de
69
1.89%
 
0.71%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
24
0.66%
 
0.25%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
filtered de
1,888
51.83%
 
19.51%
 
. Missing 6,032
62.35%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 3643 6032 -3 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    filtered de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Never de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Once a year de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Once a month de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Once a week de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Almost everyday de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid ipl7_home

Lineage

Sources of ipl7_home: 1 question
Lineage of ipl7_home SOURCES THIS VARIABLE ipl7_home ← ipl7_home ipl7_home: In the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with non-Lebanese who are not part of your family? (de.dezim:29cb9a03-52ca-4c81-894c-c9054c018e47 v2)ipl7_homev2In the past 12 months, how often di…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… ipl7_home: In the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with non-Lebanese who are not part of your family? (de.dezim:361b83b9-4dd5-4c89-8455-a7822a38eac1 v1)ipl7_homev1In the past 12 months, how often di…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of ipl7_home Question Grid ipl7_home v1 In the past 12 months, how often did you eat dinner with non-Lebanese who are not part of your family?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-02-19T12:20:09.6804000Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:43.0729320Z