Variable Description
Name
bigres
Label
...is reserved.
en
...ist reserviert.
de
...is reserved.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'bigres' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Strongly agree
de
|
435 |
34.74%
|
4.50%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Moderately agree
de
|
222 |
17.73%
|
2.29%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Slightly agree
de
|
318 |
25.40%
|
3.29%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Neither agree nor disagree
de
|
82 |
6.55%
|
0.85%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Slightly disagree
de
|
74 |
5.91%
|
0.76%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Moderately disagree
de
|
47 |
3.75%
|
0.49%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Strongly disagree
de
|
66 |
5.27%
|
0.68%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
8 |
0.64%
|
0.08%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,423 |
87.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1252 | 8423 | -1 | 7 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
big |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of bigres | Question Grid | big | v1 | How well do the following statements describe your personality? I see myself as |
