Variable Description

Name

pol0174x05

Label
Evaluation of leading candidates: Christian Lindner (FDP) en
Bewertung Spitzenkandidaten: Christian Lindner (FDP) de

Summary Statistics for 'pol0174x05' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Highly suitable en
[1] Sehr gut geeignet de
72
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
2 Valid
[2] Suitable en
[2] Gut geeignet de
332
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
3 Valid
[3] Average en
[3] Teils/teils de
646
0.49%
 
0.49%
 
4 Valid
[4] Not particularly suitable en
[4] Eher nicht geeignet de
706
0.53%
 
0.53%
 
5 Valid
[5] Not at all suitable en
[5] Überhaupt nicht geeignet de
1,076
0.81%
 
0.81%
 
6 Valid
[6] Not familiar with candidate en
[6] Kenne ich nicht de
44
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
7 Valid
[7] Don't know en
[7] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
[8] No answer en
[8] Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
127,155
95.55%
 
95.55%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,868
2.16%
 
2.16%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
43
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
6
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
86
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
48
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 6

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Highly suitable en
    [1] Sehr gut geeignet de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Suitable en
    [2] Gut geeignet de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Average en
    [3] Teils/teils de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Not particularly suitable en
    [4] Eher nicht geeignet de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Not at all suitable en
    [5] Überhaupt nicht geeignet de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Not familiar with candidate en
    [6] Kenne ich nicht de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] Don't know en
    [7] Weiß nicht de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] No answer en
    [8] Keine Angabe de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:13.3531180Z