Variable Description
Name
support_4
Label
Where can you seek support when you feel very bad in your everyday life?
en
Wo können Sie Unterstützung finden, wenn Sie sich in Ihrem Alltag sehr schlecht fühlen?
de
Where can you seek support when you feel very bad in your everyday life?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'support_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
I don't find support
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
I rely on my own strength
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 3 | Valid |
In my family and friends
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 4 | Valid |
In my religious community
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 5 | Valid |
In a local organization or NGO
de
|
1 |
25.00%
|
0.01%
|
| 6 | Valid |
At a medical or health professional
de
|
3 |
75.00%
|
0.04%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Other
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 7,609 |
99.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 4 | 7609 | 5 | 6 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
support |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of support_4 | Question Grid | support | v1 | Where can you seek support when you feel very bad in your everyday life? |
