Variable Description
Name
unempl_lag_6
Label
over the past 10 years, were there longer periods of time in which you did not work at all?
en
Gab es in den letzten 10 Jahren längere Zeiträume, in denen Sie überhaupt nicht gearbeitet haben?
de
over the past 10 years, were there longer periods of time in which you did not work at all?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'unempl_lag_6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
1,247 |
38.02%
|
12.89%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes - I did not work
de
|
421 |
12.84%
|
4.35%
|
| 2 | Valid |
yes - I was already retired
de
|
78 |
2.38%
|
0.81%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse - by year
de
|
79 |
2.41%
|
0.82%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
1,455 |
44.36%
|
15.04%
|
| . | Missing | 6,395 |
66.10%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 3280 | 6395 | -3 | 2 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
unempl_lag |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of unempl_lag_6 | Question Grid | unempl_lag | v1 | over the past 11 years, were there longer periods of time in which you did not work at all? |
