Variable Description
Name
resid_time
Label
For how many years have you lived in your current neighborhood?
en
Seit wie vielen Jahren leben Sie schon in Ihrer jetzigen Nachbarschaft?
de
For how many years have you lived in your current neighborhood?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'resid_time' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 690 |
7.25%
|
7.13%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 650 |
6.83%
|
6.72%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 627 |
6.58%
|
6.48%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 587 |
6.16%
|
6.07%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 578 |
6.07%
|
5.97%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 536 |
5.63%
|
5.54%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 508 |
5.34%
|
5.25%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 506 |
5.31%
|
5.23%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 490 |
5.15%
|
5.06%
|
|
| -1 | Valid | 466 |
4.89%
|
4.82%
|
|
| 6 | Valid | 437 |
4.59%
|
4.52%
|
|
| 20 | Valid | 262 |
2.75%
|
2.71%
|
|
| 11 | Valid | 242 |
2.54%
|
2.50%
|
|
| 12 | Valid | 165 |
1.73%
|
1.71%
|
|
| 25 | Valid | 161 |
1.69%
|
1.66%
|
|
| 15 | Valid | 156 |
1.64%
|
1.61%
|
|
| 30 | Valid | 154 |
1.62%
|
1.59%
|
|
| . | Missing | 153 |
1.58%
|
||
| 40 | Valid | 117 |
1.23%
|
1.21%
|
|
| 18 | Valid | 114 |
1.20%
|
1.18%
|
|
| 22 | Valid | 107 |
1.12%
|
1.11%
|
|
| 17 | Valid | 96 |
1.01%
|
0.99%
|
|
| 16 | Valid | 89 |
0.93%
|
0.92%
|
|
| 27 | Valid | 87 |
0.91%
|
0.90%
|
|
| 13 | Valid | 85 |
0.89%
|
0.88%
|
|
| 23 | Valid | 85 |
0.89%
|
0.88%
|
|
| 35 | Valid | 83 |
0.87%
|
0.86%
|
|
| 19 | Valid | 81 |
0.85%
|
0.84%
|
|
| 26 | Valid | 81 |
0.85%
|
0.84%
|
|
| 21 | Valid | 79 |
0.83%
|
0.82%
|
|
| 50 | Valid | 72 |
0.76%
|
0.74%
|
|
| 14 | Valid | 71 |
0.75%
|
0.73%
|
|
| 24 | Valid | 69 |
0.72%
|
0.71%
|
|
| 31 | Valid | 57 |
0.60%
|
0.59%
|
|
| 28 | Valid | 56 |
0.59%
|
0.58%
|
|
| 45 | Valid | 52 |
0.55%
|
0.54%
|
|
| 29 | Valid | 48 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
|
| 32 | Valid | 44 |
0.46%
|
0.45%
|
|
| 38 | Valid | 41 |
0.43%
|
0.42%
|
|
| 37 | Valid | 40 |
0.42%
|
0.41%
|
|
| 33 | Valid | 38 |
0.40%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 60 | Valid | 37 |
0.39%
|
0.38%
|
|
| 39 | Valid | 33 |
0.35%
|
0.34%
|
|
| 36 | Valid | 32 |
0.34%
|
0.33%
|
|
| 43 | Valid | 30 |
0.32%
|
0.31%
|
|
| 46 | Valid | 30 |
0.32%
|
0.31%
|
|
| 34 | Valid | 28 |
0.29%
|
0.29%
|
|
| 48 | Valid | 26 |
0.27%
|
0.27%
|
|
| 55 | Valid | 25 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 42 | Valid | 24 |
0.25%
|
0.25%
|
|
| 41 | Valid | 21 |
0.22%
|
0.22%
|
|
| 44 | Valid | 20 |
0.21%
|
0.21%
|
|
| 47 | Valid | 19 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
|
| 53 | Valid | 19 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
|
| 57 | Valid | 19 |
0.20%
|
0.20%
|
|
| 49 | Valid | 17 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
|
| 65 | Valid | 17 |
0.18%
|
0.18%
|
|
| 51 | Valid | 16 |
0.17%
|
0.17%
|
|
| 52 | Valid | 15 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
|
| 56 | Valid | 15 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
|
| 59 | Valid | 15 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
|
| 61 | Valid | 15 |
0.16%
|
0.16%
|
|
| 62 | Valid | 13 |
0.14%
|
0.13%
|
|
| 66 | Valid | 13 |
0.14%
|
0.13%
|
|
| 54 | Valid | 12 |
0.13%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 58 | Valid | 12 |
0.13%
|
0.12%
|
|
| 70 | Valid | 9 |
0.09%
|
0.09%
|
|
| 64 | Valid | 8 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 80 | Valid | 8 |
0.08%
|
0.08%
|
|
| 63 | Valid | 7 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
|
| 69 | Valid | 7 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
|
| 75 | Valid | 7 |
0.07%
|
0.07%
|
|
| 71 | Valid | 6 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 67 | Valid | 5 |
0.05%
|
0.05%
|
|
| 72 | Valid | 5 |
0.05%
|
0.05%
|
|
| 83 | Valid | 5 |
0.05%
|
0.05%
|
|
| 76 | Valid | 4 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 77 | Valid | 4 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 68 | Valid | 3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 78 | Valid | 3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 82 | Valid | 3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 73 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 74 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 79 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 84 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 85 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 89 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 90 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 93 | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 9522 | 153 | -1 | 93 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
resid_time |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of resid_time | Question Grid | resid_time | v1 | For how many years have you lived in your current neighborhood? |
