Question
Name
new_accomodation
Question Text
Where are you currently living?
enWo leben Sie derzeit?
deWhere are you currently living?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
new_accommondation
Type of current accommodation
en
Art der derzeitigen Unterkunft
de
Type of current accommodation
en-GB
Type of current accommodation
en
Art der derzeitigen Unterkunft
de
Type of current accommodation
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'new_accommondation' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Refugee shelter
en
|
49 |
1.74%
|
1.74%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Other public refugee housing
en
|
383 |
13.63%
|
13.63%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Private accommodation (unpaid)
en
|
174 |
6.19%
|
6.19%
|
| 4 | Valid |
A flat or a house I or my family rented
en
|
613 |
21.81%
|
21.81%
|
| 5 | Valid |
A hotel room I or my family rented
en
|
10 |
0.36%
|
0.36%
|
| 6 | Valid |
I don't have a regular place to stay
en
|
68 |
2.42%
|
2.42%
|
| 7 | Valid |
At my own home
en
|
179 |
6.37%
|
6.37%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Other (please specify)
en
|
182 |
6.47%
|
6.47%
|
| 9 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
9 |
0.32%
|
0.32%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
1,144 |
40.70%
|
40.70%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 10 |