Variable Description

Name

pol0066x04

Label
The classification of left and right in politics is outdated en
Die Einteilung in links und rechts in der Politik ist überholt de

Summary Statistics for 'pol0066x04' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Strongly agree en
[1] Stimme voll und ganz zu de
313
0.24%
 
0.24%
 
2 Valid
[2] Agree en
[2] Stimme eher zu de
505
0.38%
 
0.38%
 
3 Valid
[3] Neither agree nor disagree en
[3] Teils/teils de
875
0.66%
 
0.66%
 
4 Valid
[4] Disagree en
[4] Stimme eher nicht zu de
882
0.66%
 
0.66%
 
5 Valid
[5] Strongly disagree en
[5] Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
573
0.43%
 
0.43%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
126,582
95.12%
 
95.12%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,780
2.09%
 
2.09%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
24
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
333
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
215
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Strongly agree en
    [1] Stimme voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Agree en
    [2] Stimme eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Neither agree nor disagree en
    [3] Teils/teils de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Disagree en
    [4] Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Strongly disagree en
    [5] Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:12.7391610Z