Variable Description
Name
mig_int_W3_TK
Label
Have you ever lived for more than 3 months outside Turkey (and your country of birth)
en
Haben Sie jemals länger als drei Monate außerhalb der Türkei (und Ihres Geburtslandes) gelebt?
de
Have you ever lived for more than 3 months outside Turkey (and your country of birth)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'mig_int_W3_TK' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
2,052 |
83.01%
|
26.95%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
30 |
1.21%
|
0.39%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
63 |
2.55%
|
0.83%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
327 |
13.23%
|
4.30%
|
| . | Missing | 5,141 |
67.53%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2472 | 5141 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
mig_int |
mig_int_LEB
en
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of mig_int_W3_TK | Question Grid | mig_int | v1 | Has [ID] ever lived more than 3 months outside [host country]? |
