Variable Description

Name

occ_tur

Label
Have your ever worked in Turkey? en
Haben Sie jemals in der Türkei gearbeitet? de
Have your ever worked in Turkey? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'occ_tur' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
I never had an occupation in Turkey de
180
23.26%
 
23.26%
 
1 Valid
I worked in Turkey (Please write the details in the question below.) de
91
11.76%
 
11.76%
 
-1 Valid
Refuse to answer de
3
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
-3 Valid
Filtered de
500
64.60%
 
64.60%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
774 774 0 -3 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png occ_tur de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Filtered de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    Refuse to answer de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    I never had an occupation in Turkey de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    I worked in Turkey (Please write the details in the question below.) de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid occ_tur

Lineage

Sources of occ_tur: 1 question
Lineage of occ_tur SOURCES THIS VARIABLE occ_tur ← occ_tur occ_tur: Have your ever worked in Turkey? (de.dezim:3aac7d19-063b-41fd-9e73-05511b582694 v3)occ_turv3Have your ever worked in Turkey?VariableDeZIM Afghans in Turkey Su… occ_tur: Have your ever worked in Turkey? (de.dezim:cc538be6-7e38-420c-92a1-33934dcdbe76 v1)occ_turv1Have your ever worked in Turkey?Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of occ_tur Question Grid occ_tur v1 Have your ever worked in Turkey?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2026-01-15T13:34:41.5911480Z
2 2025-12-27T11:45:21.2275420Z
1 2025-06-27T07:48:22.0411790Z