Question
Name
relationship_status
Question Text
What is your current relationship status?
enWas ist Ihr derzeitige Familienstand?
deWhat is your current relationship status?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
relationship_status
Relationship status
en
Beziehungsstatus
de
Relationship status
en-GB
Relationship status
en
Beziehungsstatus
de
Relationship status
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'relationship_status' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Have a partner (without official marriage)
en
|
354 |
12.59%
|
12.59%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Legally married
en
|
934 |
33.23%
|
33.23%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Widowed
en
|
55 |
1.96%
|
1.96%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Single / divorced
en
|
689 |
24.51%
|
24.51%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Prefer not to say
en
|
93 |
3.31%
|
3.31%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
3 |
0.11%
|
0.11%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
683 |
24.30%
|
24.30%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 7 |