Variable Description
Name
overwh
Label
In the last two weeks, how often have you felt overwhelmed by things that used to be easy to handle?
en
Wie oft haben Sie sich in den letzten zwei Wochen von Dingen überfordert gefühlt, die Ihnen früher leicht gefallen sind?
de
In the last two weeks, how often have you felt overwhelmed by things that used to be easy to handle?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'overwh' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Not at all
de
|
2,482 |
48.28%
|
32.60%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several days
de
|
1,570 |
30.54%
|
20.62%
|
| 3 | Valid |
More than half of the days
de
|
724 |
14.08%
|
9.51%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Nearly everyday
de
|
257 |
5.00%
|
3.38%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
108 |
2.10%
|
1.42%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 2,472 |
32.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 5141 | 2472 | -1 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
overwh |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of overwh | Question Grid | overwh | v1 | In the last two weeks, how often have you felt overwhelmed by things that used to be easy to handle? |
