Variable Description

Name

support_public_6

Label
Support from volunteers: financial support en
Unterstützung durch Freiwillige: finanzielle Unterstützung de
Support from volunteers: financial support en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'support_public_6' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
172
6.12%
 
6.12%
 
2 Valid
No en
1,389
49.41%
 
49.41%
 
3 Valid
Not answered en
11
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
4 Valid
Not applicable en
1,239
44.08%
 
44.08%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid support_public

Lineage

Sources of support_public_6: 1 question
Lineage of support_public_6 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE support_public_6 ← support_public support_public_6: Support from volunteers: financial support (de.dezim:3cc61b97-e815-47eb-b8dd-8c1ac08d0504 v2)support_public_6v2Support from volunteers: financial…VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… support_public: Have you received support for any of the following items from volunteers, NGOs, or any other private individuals during your time in Germany? (de.dezim:92695999-8a8b-41c6-bb57-10a26e8d73f9 v1)support_publicv1Have you received support for any o…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of support_public_6 Question Grid support_public v1 Have you received support for any of the following items from volunteers, NGOs, or any other private individuals during your time in Germany?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T14:05:10.3000470Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z