At the border to Germany, +bew2_g+ are checked more often. I think that is +bew_g+. en
An der Grenze zu DE werden +bew2_g+ oefter kontrolliert. Ich finde das +bew_g+. de
At the border to Germany, +bew2_g+ are checked more often. I think that is +bew_g+. en-GB

Variable Description

Name

bew2

Label
At the border to Germany, +bew2_g+ are checked more often. I think that is +bew_g+. en
An der Grenze zu DE werden +bew2_g+ oefter kontrolliert. Ich finde das +bew_g+. de
At the border to Germany, +bew2_g+ are checked more often. I think that is +bew_g+. en-GB
Question

To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

en

Inwieweit treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf Sie zu?

de

To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'bew2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu en
[1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu de
344
6.88%
 
6.88%
 
2 Valid
[2] trifft eher nicht zu en
[2] trifft eher nicht zu de
1,138
22.75%
 
22.75%
 
3 Valid
[3] trifft eher zu en
[3] trifft eher zu de
1,514
30.26%
 
30.26%
 
4 Valid
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu en
[4] trifft voll und ganz zu de
1,920
38.38%
 
38.38%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
75
1.50%
 
1.50%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
12
0.24%
 
0.24%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png bew2_EN en
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu en
    [1] trifft ueberhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] trifft eher nicht zu en
    [2] trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] trifft eher zu en
    [3] trifft eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] trifft voll und ganz zu en
    [4] trifft voll und ganz zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question bew1-bew6

Lineage

Sources of bew2: 1 question
Lineage of bew2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE bew2 ← bew1-bew6 bew2: At the border to Germany, +bew2_g+ are checked more often. I think that is +bew_g+. (de.dezim:3ce8853f-ec1f-4ade-9bfa-ea7a062a70b3 v2)bew2v2At the border to Germany, +bew2_g…VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… bew1-bew6: To what extent do the following statements apply to you? (de.dezim:2188a1ea-71ba-4067-9ed3-6d9faacf0d90 v1)bew1-bew6v1To what extent do the following sta…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of bew2 Question bew1-bew6 v1 To what extent do the following statements apply to you?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T05:48:22.0213700Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:31.1228410Z