Variable Description
Name
workpermit
Label
Is your current job officially registered?
en
Ist Ihr derzeitiger Arbeitsplatz offiziell registriert?
de
Is your current job officially registered?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'workpermit' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
3,525 |
36.43%
|
36.43%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
897 |
9.27%
|
9.27%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
88 |
0.91%
|
0.91%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
5,165 |
53.39%
|
53.39%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 9675 | 0 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
workpermit |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of workpermit | Question Grid | workpermit | v1 | Is your current job officially registered? |
