Variable Description
Name
dcr0040
Label
Experience of racism by person from majority society in last month
en
Rassismuserfahrung durch Person aus Mehrheitsgesellschaft im letzten Monat
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'dcr0040' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 136 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 41 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
|
| -900 | Valid | 126,559 |
95.10%
|
95.10%
|
|
| -901 | Valid | 2,887 |
2.17%
|
2.17%
|
|
| -902 | Valid | 24 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| -950 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| -969 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| -971 | Valid | 3,413 |
2.56%
|
2.56%
|
|
| -996 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| -997 | Valid | 0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
|
| -998 | Valid | 20 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
|
| -999 | Valid | 2 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 133082 | 133082 | 0 | -999 | 2 |
