Variable Description

Name

f062_e

Label
Federal administration employer: preferred en
Bundesbehörde Arbeitgeber: bevorzugt de
Federal administration employer: preferred en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f062_e' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
1= stimme gar nicht zu en
1,158
28.67%
 
28.67%
 
2 Valid
2 en
773
19.14%
 
19.14%
 
3 Valid
3 en
1,325
32.81%
 
32.81%
 
4 Valid
4 en
518
12.82%
 
12.82%
 
5 Valid
5= stimme voll und ganz zu en
265
6.56%
 
6.56%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 4039 0 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f062_e en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1= stimme gar nicht zu en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5= stimme voll und ganz zu en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f062

Lineage

Sources of f062_e: 1 question
Lineage of f062_e SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f062_e ← f062 f062_e: Federal administration employer: preferred (de.dezim:3fd5be86-5c6d-42aa-b365-a8798007930b v3)f062_ev3Federal administration employer: pr…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f062: To what extent do you agree with the following statements about the federal administration as an employer? (de.dezim:6899d1e4-93af-4cd3-963d-289583860353 v2)f062v2To what extent do you agree with t…Question Grid
source variable source question v3version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f062_e Question Grid f062 v2 To what extent do you agree with the following statements about the federal administration as an employer?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-11-17T17:21:41.0335700Z
2 2025-11-17T17:01:47.2079100Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z