Question
Name
e2
Label
religiosity: frequency of praying
en
Häufigkeit: Beten
de
religiosity: frequency of praying
en-GB
Question Text
How often do you pray?
enWie oft betest du?
deHow often do you pray?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
e2
religiosity: frequency of praying
en
Häufigkeit: Beten
de
religiosity: frequency of praying
en-GB
religiosity: frequency of praying
en
Häufigkeit: Beten
de
religiosity: frequency of praying
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Never
en
Nie
de
|
2,210 |
28.18%
|
23.78%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several times a year
en
Ein paar Mal im Jahr
de
|
1,695 |
21.61%
|
18.24%
|
| 3 | Valid |
At least once a month
en
Mindestens 1 Mal im Monat
de
|
917 |
11.69%
|
9.87%
|
| 4 | Valid |
At least once a week
en
Mindestens 1 Mal pro Woche
de
|
1,502 |
19.15%
|
16.16%
|
| 5 | Valid |
1 to 4 times a day
en
1 bis 4 Mal am Tag
de
|
840 |
10.71%
|
9.04%
|
| 6 | Valid |
5 times a day and more often
en
5 Mal am Tag und häufiger
de
|
679 |
8.66%
|
7.31%
|
| . | Missing | 1,447 |
15.57%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.03%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 7843 | 1449 | 1 | 6 |