Variable Description

Name

edu_ctry_LEB

Label
In which country did you last attend a general-education school? en
In welchem Land haben Sie zuletzt eine allgemeinbildende Schule besucht? de
In which country did you last attend a general-education school? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'edu_ctry_LEB' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid 4,718
48.77%
 
48.76%
 
2 Valid 3,998
41.33%
 
41.32%
 
3 Valid 3
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
7 Valid 6
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
8 Valid 6
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
9 Valid 5
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
10 Valid 4
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
11 Valid 19
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
2147483622 Valid
anonymized de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-1 Valid 14
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
-3 Valid 900
9.30%
 
9.30%
 
. Missing 2
0.02%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9675 9673 2 -3 11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png anonym de
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid edu_ctry

Lineage

Sources of edu_ctry_LEB: 1 question
Lineage of edu_ctry_LEB SOURCES THIS VARIABLE edu_ctry_LEB ← edu_ctry edu_ctry_LEB: In which country did you last attend a general-education school? (de.dezim:41294b8e-d0e4-4f49-aff6-bb7ba6668eef v2)edu_ctry_LEBv2In which country did you last atten…Variabledezim_transmit _100_lebano… edu_ctry: In which country did you last attend a general-education school? (de.dezim:57a68e1f-0530-4db8-a3d2-5eb61d65d0b9 v1)edu_ctryv1In which country did you last atten…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of edu_ctry_LEB Question Grid edu_ctry v1 In which country did you last attend a general-education school?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-22T12:33:09.9541690Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:38.9201450Z