Question
Name
a14_coded
Label
school subject: like most
en
Schulfach: Am meisten mögen
de
school subject: like most
en-GB
Question Text
Which school subject do you like the most?
enWelches Schulfach magst du am meisten?
deWhich school subject do you like the most?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
a14_coded
school subject: like most
en
Schulfach: Am meisten mögen
de
school subject: like most
en-GB
school subject: like most
en
Schulfach: Am meisten mögen
de
school subject: like most
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a14_coded' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| .w | Valid | 7,372 |
405.28%
|
79.34%
|
|
| 7 | Valid |
Sport
en
Sport
de
|
636 |
34.96%
|
6.84%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Math
en
Mathe
de
|
272 |
14.95%
|
2.93%
|
| 1 | Valid |
English
en
Englisch
de
|
160 |
8.80%
|
1.72%
|
| 24 | Valid |
Art
en
Kunst
de
|
148 |
8.14%
|
1.59%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Physics
en
Physik
de
|
124 |
6.82%
|
1.33%
|
| 3 | Valid |
German
en
Deutsch
de
|
119 |
6.54%
|
1.28%
|
| . | Missing | 101 |
1.09%
|
||
| 25 | Valid |
Other
en
Andere
de
|
70 |
3.85%
|
0.75%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Chemistry
en
Chemie
de
|
44 |
2.42%
|
0.47%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Biology
en
Biologie
de
|
41 |
2.25%
|
0.44%
|
| 21 | Valid |
Engineering
en
Technik
de
|
40 |
2.20%
|
0.43%
|
| 17 | Valid |
Music
en
Musik
de
|
35 |
1.92%
|
0.38%
|
| 20 | Valid |
IT
en
Informatik
de
|
29 |
1.59%
|
0.31%
|
| 16 | Valid |
Social Science
en
Sozialwissenschaft
de
|
20 |
1.10%
|
0.22%
|
| 13 | Valid |
French
en
Französisch
de
|
18 |
0.99%
|
0.19%
|
| 9 | Valid |
History
en
Geschichte
de
|
16 |
0.88%
|
0.17%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Geography
en
Erdkunde
de
|
10 |
0.55%
|
0.11%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Religion
en
Religion
de
|
10 |
0.55%
|
0.11%
|
| 15 | Valid |
Science
en
Naturwissenschaft
de
|
8 |
0.44%
|
0.09%
|
| 22 | Valid |
Craft
en
Handwerk
de
|
6 |
0.33%
|
0.06%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Economy
en
Wirtschaft
de
|
4 |
0.22%
|
0.04%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Politics
en
Politik
de
|
4 |
0.22%
|
0.04%
|
| 14 | Valid |
Spanish
en
Spanisch
de
|
2 |
0.11%
|
0.02%
|
| 18 | Valid |
Islam
en
Islamkunde
de
|
2 |
0.11%
|
0.02%
|
| 23 | Valid |
Ethics
en
Ethik
de
|
1 |
0.05%
|
0.01%
|
| 19 | Valid |
Theatre
en
Theater
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1819 | 7473 | 1 | 25 |