Variable Description

Name

pol0102

Label
Opinion on refugees: Importance for life in Germany en
Meinung zu Geflüchteten: Bedeutung für Leben in Deutschland de

Summary Statistics for 'pol0102' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] 1 Make it a better place en
[1] 1 Zu einem besseren Ort de
221
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
2 Valid
[2] 2 en
[2] 2 de
410
0.31%
 
0.31%
 
3 Valid
[3] 3 en
[3] 3 de
789
0.59%
 
0.59%
 
4 Valid
[4] 4 en
[4] 4 de
791
0.59%
 
0.59%
 
5 Valid
[5] 5 en
[5] 5 de
445
0.33%
 
0.33%
 
6 Valid
[6] 6 en
[6] 6 de
222
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
7 Valid
[7] 7 Make it a worse place en
[7] 7 Zu einem schlechteren Ort de
331
0.25%
 
0.25%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
126,714
95.21%
 
95.21%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,747
2.06%
 
2.06%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
34
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
278
0.21%
 
0.21%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
100
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] 1 Make it a better place en
    [1] 1 Zu einem besseren Ort de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] 2 en
    [2] 2 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] 3 en
    [3] 3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] 4 en
    [4] 4 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] 5 en
    [5] 5 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 6 en
    [6] 6 de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 7 Make it a worse place en
    [7] 7 Zu einem schlechteren Ort de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:13.0422250Z