Variable Description
Name
married_y2
Label
In which year did you get married to your spouse?
en
In welchem Jahr haben Sie Ihren Ehepartner geheiratet?
de
In which year did you get married to your spouse?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'married_y2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 8,406 |
86.88%
|
||
| -3 | Valid | 1,206 |
95.04%
|
12.47%
|
|
| -1 | Valid | 21 |
1.65%
|
0.22%
|
|
| 2017 | Valid | 6 |
0.47%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 2019 | Valid | 6 |
0.47%
|
0.06%
|
|
| 2015 | Valid | 4 |
0.32%
|
0.04%
|
|
| 2016 | Valid | 3 |
0.24%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 2018 | Valid | 3 |
0.24%
|
0.03%
|
|
| 1974 | Valid | 2 |
0.16%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 1986 | Valid | 2 |
0.16%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 1997 | Valid | 2 |
0.16%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 2000 | Valid | 2 |
0.16%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 2009 | Valid | 2 |
0.16%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 2014 | Valid | 2 |
0.16%
|
0.02%
|
|
| 1982 | Valid | 1 |
0.08%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 1990 | Valid | 1 |
0.08%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2001 | Valid | 1 |
0.08%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2003 | Valid | 1 |
0.08%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2004 | Valid | 1 |
0.08%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2008 | Valid | 1 |
0.08%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2010 | Valid | 1 |
0.08%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2011 | Valid | 1 |
0.08%
|
0.01%
|
|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1269 | 8406 | -3 | 2019 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
married |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of married_y2 | Question Grid | married | v1 | In which year did you get married to your spouse? |
