Variable Description

Name

var0125

Label
Random rotation trigger 1 Selection Discrimination questions en
Zufallsrotationstrigger 1 Auswahl Diskriminierungsfragen de

Summary Statistics for 'var0125' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1510 Valid
[1510] Discrimination school en
[1510] Diskriminierung Schule de
758
0.57%
 
0.57%
 
1511 Valid
[1511] Discrimination youth welfare office en
[1511] Diskriminierung Jugendamt de
721
0.54%
 
0.54%
 
1512 Valid
[1512] Discrimination children and youth organizations en
[1512] Diskriminierung Kinder und Jugendorganisation de
708
0.53%
 
0.53%
 
1513 Valid
[1513] Discrimination social work en
[1513] Diskriminierung soziale Arbeit de
769
0.58%
 
0.58%
 
1516 Valid
[1516] Discrimination police en
[1516] Diskriminierung Polizei de
718
0.54%
 
0.54%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
126,582
95.12%
 
95.12%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
2,780
2.09%
 
2.09%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
46
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -902 1516

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1510 categories-16.png
    [1510] Discrimination school en
    [1510] Diskriminierung Schule de
  • 1511 categories-16.png
    [1511] Discrimination youth welfare office en
    [1511] Diskriminierung Jugendamt de
  • 1512 categories-16.png
    [1512] Discrimination children and youth organizations en
    [1512] Diskriminierung Kinder und Jugendorganisation de
  • 1513 categories-16.png
    [1513] Discrimination social work en
    [1513] Diskriminierung soziale Arbeit de
  • 1516 categories-16.png
    [1516] Discrimination police en
    [1516] Diskriminierung Polizei de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:11.0643070Z