Variable Description

Name

a13_coded_2

Label
sports: other (coded) nomination 2 en
Sport: Etwas Anderes (kodiert) Nennung 2 de
sports: other (coded) nomination 2 en-GB
Question

What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?

en

Welche Sportarten machst du außerhalb der Schule mindestens einmal in der Woche?

de

What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'a13_coded_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
2147483622 Valid
anonymized en
anonymisiert de
0
NaN
 
0.00%
 
.a Valid 9,292
∞
 
100.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid
9292 0 9292

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 2147483622 categories-16.png
    anonymized en
    anonymisiert de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5
sports en
Sport de
sports en-GB

Lineage

Sources of a13_coded_2: 1 question
Lineage of a13_coded_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE a13_coded_2 ← a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5 a13_coded_2: sports: other (coded) nomination 2 (de.dezim:49fdce9e-8ce9-4351-b107-03c8ba6e77a0 v2)a13_coded_2v2sports: other (coded) nomination 2VariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5: What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week? (de.dezim:61f56c45-6331-422a-8049-12e9fc33d33b v1)a13_mc_1-a13_coded…v1What sports do you do outside of sc…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of a13_coded_2 Question a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5 v1 What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T15:06:49.1777570Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.0281210Z