Variable Description

Name

soz9b

Label
Father's Country of Birth en
Geburtsland des Vaters de
Father's Country of Birth en-GB
Question

In which country was your father born?

en

In welchem Land ist Ihr Vater geboren?

de

In which country was your father born?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'soz9b' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Deutschland en
[1] Deutschland de
4,037
80.69%
 
80.69%
 
58 Valid
[58] Polen en
[58] Polen de
122
2.44%
 
2.44%
 
80 Valid
[80] Tuerkei en
[80] Tuerkei de
105
2.10%
 
2.10%
 
77 Valid
[77] Tschechien en
[77] Tschechien de
42
0.84%
 
0.84%
 
61 Valid
[61] Russische Foederation (auch Russland) en
[61] Russische Foederation (auch Russland) de
36
0.72%
 
0.72%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
34
0.68%
 
0.68%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
34
0.68%
 
0.68%
 
60 Valid
[60] Rumaenien en
[60] Rumaenien de
33
0.66%
 
0.66%
 
33 Valid
[33] Italien en
[33] Italien de
29
0.58%
 
0.58%
 
37 Valid
[37] Kasachstan en
[37] Kasachstan de
27
0.54%
 
0.54%
 
55 Valid
[55] Oesterreich en
[55] Oesterreich de
26
0.52%
 
0.52%
 
90 Valid
[90] Anderes Land eingeben en
[90] Anderes Land eingeben de
26
0.52%
 
0.52%
 
2 Valid
[2] Afghanistan en
[2] Afghanistan de
20
0.40%
 
0.40%
 
25 Valid
[25] Griechenland en
[25] Griechenland de
18
0.36%
 
0.36%
 
82 Valid
[82] Ungarn en
[82] Ungarn de
17
0.34%
 
0.34%
 
13 Valid
[13] Bosnien-Herzegowina en
[13] Bosnien-Herzegowina de
16
0.32%
 
0.32%
 
52 Valid
[52] Niederlande en
[52] Niederlande de
15
0.30%
 
0.30%
 
79 Valid
[79] Turkmenistan en
[79] Turkmenistan de
15
0.30%
 
0.30%
 
81 Valid
[81] Ukraine en
[81] Ukraine de
15
0.30%
 
0.30%
 
83 Valid
[83] USA en
[83] USA de
14
0.28%
 
0.28%
 
22 Valid
[22] Frankreich en
[22] Frankreich de
13
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
24 Valid
[24] Ghana en
[24] Ghana de
13
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
72 Valid
[72] Syrien en
[72] Syrien de
13
0.26%
 
0.26%
 
29 Valid
[29] Irak en
[29] Irak de
12
0.24%
 
0.24%
 
40 Valid
[40] Kosovo en
[40] Kosovo de
11
0.22%
 
0.22%
 
64 Valid
[64] Serbien en
[64] Serbien de
11
0.22%
 
0.22%
 
65 Valid
[65] Slowakei en
[65] Slowakei de
11
0.22%
 
0.22%
 
85 Valid
[85] Vietnam en
[85] Vietnam de
11
0.22%
 
0.22%
 
89 Valid
[89] Ehemaliges Jugoslawien en
[89] Ehemaliges Jugoslawien de
11
0.22%
 
0.22%
 
26 Valid
[26] Grossbritannien en
[26] Grossbritannien de
10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
30 Valid
[30] Iran en
[30] Iran de
10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
42 Valid
[42] Kroatien en
[42] Kroatien de
10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
59 Valid
[59] Portugal en
[59] Portugal de
10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
88 Valid
[88] Ehem. Sowjetunion en
[88] Ehem. Sowjetunion de
10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
17 Valid
[17] China en
[17] China de
9
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
48 Valid
[48] Marokko en
[48] Marokko de
9
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
68 Valid
[68] Spanien en
[68] Spanien de
9
0.18%
 
0.18%
 
57 Valid
[57] Philippinen en
[57] Philippinen de
7
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
12 Valid
[12] Belgien en
[12] Belgien de
6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
18 Valid
[18] Daenemark en
[18] Daenemark de
6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
41 Valid
[41] Kolumbien en
[41] Kolumbien de
6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
43 Valid
[43] Lettland en
[43] Lettland de
6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
44 Valid
[44] Libanon en
[44] Libanon de
6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
63 Valid
[63] Schweiz en
[63] Schweiz de
6
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
3 Valid
[3] Aegypten en
[3] Aegypten de
5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
36 Valid
[36] Kamerun en
[36] Kamerun de
5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
45 Valid
[45] Litauen en
[45] Litauen de
5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
49 Valid
[49] Mazedonien en
[49] Mazedonien de
5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
53 Valid
[53] Nigeria en
[53] Nigeria de
5
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
39 Valid
[39] Kongo, Demokratische Republik en
[39] Kongo, Demokratische Republik de
4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
50 Valid
[50] Moldawien en
[50] Moldawien de
4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
54 Valid
[54] Norwegen en
[54] Norwegen de
4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
69 Valid
[69] Sri Lanka en
[69] Sri Lanka de
4
0.08%
 
0.08%
 
5 Valid
[5] Algerien en
[5] Algerien de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
14 Valid
[14] Brasilien en
[14] Brasilien de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
15 Valid
[15] Bulgarien en
[15] Bulgarien de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
27 Valid
[27] Indien en
[27] Indien de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
31 Valid
[31] Irland en
[31] Irland de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
32 Valid
[32] Israel en
[32] Israel de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
35 Valid
[35] Jordanien en
[35] Jordanien de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
51 Valid
[51] Montenegro en
[51] Montenegro de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
78 Valid
[78] Tunesien en
[78] Tunesien de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
84 Valid
[84] Usbekistan en
[84] Usbekistan de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
86 Valid
[86] Weissrussland en
[86] Weissrussland de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
6 Valid
[6] Argentinien en
[6] Argentinien de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
8 Valid
[8] Aserbaidschan en
[8] Aserbaidschan de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
38 Valid
[38] Kirgisistan (auch Kirgistan) en
[38] Kirgisistan (auch Kirgistan) de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
46 Valid
[46] Luxemburg en
[46] Luxemburg de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
62 Valid
[62] Schweden en
[62] Schweden de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
71 Valid
[71] Suedkorea en
[71] Suedkorea de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
4 Valid
[4] Albanien en
[4] Albanien de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
7 Valid
[7] Armenien en
[7] Armenien de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
11 Valid
[11] Bangladesch en
[11] Bangladesch de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
16 Valid
[16] Chile en
[16] Chile de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
23 Valid
[23] Georgien en
[23] Georgien de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
47 Valid
[47] Malta en
[47] Malta de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
56 Valid
[56] Pakistan en
[56] Pakistan de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
66 Valid
[66] Slowenien en
[66] Slowenien de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
67 Valid
[67] Somalia en
[67] Somalia de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
76 Valid
[76] Togo en
[76] Togo de
1
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
9 Valid
[9] Aethiopien en
[9] Aethiopien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
10 Valid
[10] Australien en
[10] Australien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
19 Valid
[19] Estland en
[19] Estland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
20 Valid
[20] Eritrea en
[20] Eritrea de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
21 Valid
[21] Finnland en
[21] Finnland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
28 Valid
[28] Indonesien en
[28] Indonesien de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
34 Valid
[34] Japan en
[34] Japan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
70 Valid
[70] Suedafrika en
[70] Suedafrika de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
73 Valid
[73] Tadschikistan en
[73] Tadschikistan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
74 Valid
[74] Taiwan en
[74] Taiwan de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
75 Valid
[75] Thailand en
[75] Thailand de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
87 Valid
[87] Zypern en
[87] Zypern de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] anonymisiert en
[-996] anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 90

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] anonymisiert en
    [-996] anonymisiert de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Deutschland en
    [1] Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Afghanistan en
    [2] Afghanistan de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Aegypten en
    [3] Aegypten de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Albanien en
    [4] Albanien de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Algerien en
    [5] Algerien de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] Argentinien en
    [6] Argentinien de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] Armenien en
    [7] Armenien de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] Aserbaidschan en
    [8] Aserbaidschan de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] Aethiopien en
    [9] Aethiopien de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] Australien en
    [10] Australien de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] Bangladesch en
    [11] Bangladesch de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    [12] Belgien en
    [12] Belgien de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    [13] Bosnien-Herzegowina en
    [13] Bosnien-Herzegowina de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    [14] Brasilien en
    [14] Brasilien de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    [15] Bulgarien en
    [15] Bulgarien de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    [16] Chile en
    [16] Chile de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    [17] China en
    [17] China de
  • 18 categories-16.png
    [18] Daenemark en
    [18] Daenemark de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    [19] Estland en
    [19] Estland de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    [20] Eritrea en
    [20] Eritrea de
  • 21 categories-16.png
    [21] Finnland en
    [21] Finnland de
  • 22 categories-16.png
    [22] Frankreich en
    [22] Frankreich de
  • 23 categories-16.png
    [23] Georgien en
    [23] Georgien de
  • 24 categories-16.png
    [24] Ghana en
    [24] Ghana de
  • 25 categories-16.png
    [25] Griechenland en
    [25] Griechenland de
  • 26 categories-16.png
    [26] Grossbritannien en
    [26] Grossbritannien de
  • 27 categories-16.png
    [27] Indien en
    [27] Indien de
  • 28 categories-16.png
    [28] Indonesien en
    [28] Indonesien de
  • 29 categories-16.png
    [29] Irak en
    [29] Irak de
  • 30 categories-16.png
    [30] Iran en
    [30] Iran de
  • 31 categories-16.png
    [31] Irland en
    [31] Irland de
  • 32 categories-16.png
    [32] Israel en
    [32] Israel de
  • 33 categories-16.png
    [33] Italien en
    [33] Italien de
  • 34 categories-16.png
    [34] Japan en
    [34] Japan de
  • 35 categories-16.png
    [35] Jordanien en
    [35] Jordanien de
  • 36 categories-16.png
    [36] Kamerun en
    [36] Kamerun de
  • 37 categories-16.png
    [37] Kasachstan en
    [37] Kasachstan de
  • 38 categories-16.png
    [38] Kirgisistan (auch Kirgistan) en
    [38] Kirgisistan (auch Kirgistan) de
  • 39 categories-16.png
    [39] Kongo, Demokratische Republik en
    [39] Kongo, Demokratische Republik de
  • 40 categories-16.png
    [40] Kosovo en
    [40] Kosovo de
  • 41 categories-16.png
    [41] Kolumbien en
    [41] Kolumbien de
  • 42 categories-16.png
    [42] Kroatien en
    [42] Kroatien de
  • 43 categories-16.png
    [43] Lettland en
    [43] Lettland de
  • 44 categories-16.png
    [44] Libanon en
    [44] Libanon de
  • 45 categories-16.png
    [45] Litauen en
    [45] Litauen de
  • 46 categories-16.png
    [46] Luxemburg en
    [46] Luxemburg de
  • 47 categories-16.png
    [47] Malta en
    [47] Malta de
  • 48 categories-16.png
    [48] Marokko en
    [48] Marokko de
  • 49 categories-16.png
    [49] Mazedonien en
    [49] Mazedonien de
  • 50 categories-16.png
    [50] Moldawien en
    [50] Moldawien de
  • 51 categories-16.png
    [51] Montenegro en
    [51] Montenegro de
  • 52 categories-16.png
    [52] Niederlande en
    [52] Niederlande de
  • 53 categories-16.png
    [53] Nigeria en
    [53] Nigeria de
  • 54 categories-16.png
    [54] Norwegen en
    [54] Norwegen de
  • 55 categories-16.png
    [55] Oesterreich en
    [55] Oesterreich de
  • 56 categories-16.png
    [56] Pakistan en
    [56] Pakistan de
  • 57 categories-16.png
    [57] Philippinen en
    [57] Philippinen de
  • 58 categories-16.png
    [58] Polen en
    [58] Polen de
  • 59 categories-16.png
    [59] Portugal en
    [59] Portugal de
  • 60 categories-16.png
    [60] Rumaenien en
    [60] Rumaenien de
  • 61 categories-16.png
    [61] Russische Foederation (auch Russland) en
    [61] Russische Foederation (auch Russland) de
  • 62 categories-16.png
    [62] Schweden en
    [62] Schweden de
  • 63 categories-16.png
    [63] Schweiz en
    [63] Schweiz de
  • 64 categories-16.png
    [64] Serbien en
    [64] Serbien de
  • 65 categories-16.png
    [65] Slowakei en
    [65] Slowakei de
  • 66 categories-16.png
    [66] Slowenien en
    [66] Slowenien de
  • 67 categories-16.png
    [67] Somalia en
    [67] Somalia de
  • 68 categories-16.png
    [68] Spanien en
    [68] Spanien de
  • 69 categories-16.png
    [69] Sri Lanka en
    [69] Sri Lanka de
  • 70 categories-16.png
    [70] Suedafrika en
    [70] Suedafrika de
  • 71 categories-16.png
    [71] Suedkorea en
    [71] Suedkorea de
  • 72 categories-16.png
    [72] Syrien en
    [72] Syrien de
  • 73 categories-16.png
    [73] Tadschikistan en
    [73] Tadschikistan de
  • 74 categories-16.png
    [74] Taiwan en
    [74] Taiwan de
  • 75 categories-16.png
    [75] Thailand en
    [75] Thailand de
  • 76 categories-16.png
    [76] Togo en
    [76] Togo de
  • 77 categories-16.png
    [77] Tschechien en
    [77] Tschechien de
  • 78 categories-16.png
    [78] Tunesien en
    [78] Tunesien de
  • 79 categories-16.png
    [79] Turkmenistan en
    [79] Turkmenistan de
  • 80 categories-16.png
    [80] Tuerkei en
    [80] Tuerkei de
  • 81 categories-16.png
    [81] Ukraine en
    [81] Ukraine de
  • 82 categories-16.png
    [82] Ungarn en
    [82] Ungarn de
  • 83 categories-16.png
    [83] USA en
    [83] USA de
  • 84 categories-16.png
    [84] Usbekistan en
    [84] Usbekistan de
  • 85 categories-16.png
    [85] Vietnam en
    [85] Vietnam de
  • 86 categories-16.png
    [86] Weissrussland en
    [86] Weissrussland de
  • 87 categories-16.png
    [87] Zypern en
    [87] Zypern de
  • 88 categories-16.png
    [88] Ehem. Sowjetunion en
    [88] Ehem. Sowjetunion de
  • 89 categories-16.png
    [89] Ehemaliges Jugoslawien en
    [89] Ehemaliges Jugoslawien de
  • 90 categories-16.png
    [90] Anderes Land eingeben en
    [90] Anderes Land eingeben de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question soz9b

Lineage

Sources of soz9b: 1 question
Lineage of soz9b SOURCES THIS VARIABLE soz9b ← soz9b soz9b: Father's Country of Birth (de.dezim:4a783781-ad11-48aa-9d3b-88997e28096d v2)soz9bv2Father's Country of BirthVariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… soz9b: In which country was your father born? (de.dezim:e13cffa8-7ed6-4e4e-811a-b013d802f359 v1)soz9bv1In which country was your father b…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of soz9b Question soz9b v1 In which country was your father born?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-19T06:13:55.4196410Z
1 2024-07-30T11:55:32.5008670Z