Variable Description

Name

edu_univ

Label
Have you attended college or university? en
Haben Sie ein College oder eine Universität besucht? de
Have you attended college or university? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'edu_univ' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
no de
1,810
23.78%
 
23.78%
 
1 Valid
yes de
950
12.48%
 
12.48%
 
-1 Valid
refuse de
1,399
18.38%
 
18.38%
 
-2 Valid
don't know/invalid de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
not applicable de
3,454
45.37%
 
45.37%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7613 7613 0 -3 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -3 categories-16.png
    not applicable de
  • -2 categories-16.png
    don't know/invalid de
  • -1 categories-16.png
    refuse de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    no de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    yes de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid edu_univ

Lineage

Sources of edu_univ: 1 question
Lineage of edu_univ SOURCES THIS VARIABLE edu_univ ← edu_univ edu_univ: Have you attended college or university? (de.dezim:4b4a8bc0-7ac8-4359-97bb-4d10776e33f5 v2)edu_univv2Have you attended college or univer…Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… edu_univ: Have you attended college or university? (de.dezim:419ea1b8-a3d3-4a1d-b213-62ed859de5da v1)edu_univv1Have you attended college or univer…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of edu_univ Question Grid edu_univ v1 Have you attended college or university?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-22T14:25:21.7871450Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:44.2923920Z