Variable Description
Name
mov_free
Label
In your everyday life, to which extent do you agree that you can move freely without restrictions?
en
Inwieweit stimmen Sie zu, dass Sie sich in Ihrem Alltag ohne Einschränkungen frei bewegen können?
de
In your everyday life, to which extent do you agree that you can move freely without restrictions?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'mov_free' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
strongly agree
de
|
481 |
38.42%
|
4.97%
|
| 2 | Valid |
moderately agree
de
|
201 |
16.05%
|
2.08%
|
| 3 | Valid |
slightly agree
de
|
161 |
12.86%
|
1.66%
|
| 4 | Valid |
neither agree nor disagree
de
|
40 |
3.19%
|
0.41%
|
| 5 | Valid |
slightly disagree
de
|
101 |
8.07%
|
1.04%
|
| 6 | Valid |
moderately disagree
de
|
84 |
6.71%
|
0.87%
|
| 7 | Valid |
strongly disagree
de
|
183 |
14.62%
|
1.89%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
1 |
0.08%
|
0.01%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,423 |
87.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1252 | 8423 | -1 | 7 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
mov_free |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of mov_free | Question Grid | mov_free | v1 | In your everyday life, to which extent do you agree that you can move freely without restrictions? |
