Question
Name
b1_1-b1_3
Label
national identity
en
NI
de
national identity
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do the following statements apply or not apply to you?
enWie sehr treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf dich zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply or not apply to you?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 3 items
b1_1
national identity: importance
en
NI-Wichtigkeit
de
national identity: importance
en-GB
national identity: importance
en
NI-Wichtigkeit
de
national identity: importance
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b1_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,598 |
17.56%
|
17.20%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,511 |
27.59%
|
27.02%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,601 |
28.58%
|
27.99%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,164 |
12.79%
|
12.53%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,226 |
13.47%
|
13.19%
|
| . | Missing | 189 |
2.03%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9100 | 192 | 1 | 5 |
b1_2
national identity: private regard: be satisfied
en
NI-PrivateRegard: Zufrieden
de
national identity: private regard: be satisfied
en-GB
national identity: private regard: be satisfied
en
NI-PrivateRegard: Zufrieden
de
national identity: private regard: be satisfied
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b1_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,168 |
34.76%
|
34.09%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
3,211 |
35.24%
|
34.56%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,787 |
19.61%
|
19.23%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
549 |
6.02%
|
5.91%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
398 |
4.37%
|
4.28%
|
| . | Missing | 177 |
1.90%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 2 |
0.02%
|
0.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9113 | 179 | 1 | 5 |
b1_3
national identity: private regard: be glad
en
NI-PrivateRegard: Froh
de
national identity: private regard: be glad
en-GB
national identity: private regard: be glad
en
NI-PrivateRegard: Froh
de
national identity: private regard: be glad
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b1_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
2,838 |
31.16%
|
30.54%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,913 |
31.98%
|
31.35%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,244 |
24.63%
|
24.15%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
605 |
6.64%
|
6.51%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
509 |
5.59%
|
5.48%
|
| . | Missing | 182 |
1.96%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9109 | 183 | 1 | 5 |