Variable Description
Name
remit_received
Label
Over the past year, has your household received remittances (i.e. cash or in-kind transfers from family and/or friends outside the household)?
en
Hat Ihr Haushalt im letzten Jahr Geldüberweisungen (d. h. Geld- oder Sachleistungen von Familienangehörigen und/oder Freunden außerhalb des Haushalts) erhalten?
de
Over the past year, has your household received remittances (i.e. cash or in-kind transfers from family and/or friends outside the household)?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'remit_received' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
6,441 |
84.61%
|
84.61%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
717 |
9.42%
|
9.42%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
194 |
2.55%
|
2.55%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
261 |
3.43%
|
3.43%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 7613 | 0 | -3 | 1 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
remit_received |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of remit_received | Question Grid | remit_received | v1 | Over the past year, has your household received remittances (i.e. cash or in-kind transfers from family and/or friends outside the household)? |
