Variable Description
Name
resid_time_Year
Label
For how long have you lived in your current neighborhood?
en
Wie lange leben Sie schon in Ihrer jetzigen Nachbarschaft?
de
For how long have you lived in your current neighborhood?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'resid_time_Year' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid | 182 |
23.51%
|
23.51%
|
|
| 2 | Valid | 118 |
15.25%
|
15.25%
|
|
| 0 | Valid | 116 |
14.99%
|
14.99%
|
|
| 3 | Valid | 93 |
12.02%
|
12.02%
|
|
| 4 | Valid | 58 |
7.49%
|
7.49%
|
|
| 5 | Valid | 40 |
5.17%
|
5.17%
|
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse to answer
de
|
28 |
3.62%
|
3.62%
|
| 6 | Valid | 21 |
2.71%
|
2.71%
|
|
| 7 | Valid | 15 |
1.94%
|
1.94%
|
|
| 20 | Valid | 9 |
1.16%
|
1.16%
|
|
| 25 | Valid | 8 |
1.03%
|
1.03%
|
|
| 28 | Valid | 8 |
1.03%
|
1.03%
|
|
| 40 | Valid | 8 |
1.03%
|
1.03%
|
|
| 8 | Valid | 7 |
0.90%
|
0.90%
|
|
| 22 | Valid | 5 |
0.65%
|
0.65%
|
|
| 10 | Valid | 4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
|
| 30 | Valid | 4 |
0.52%
|
0.52%
|
|
| 12 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 14 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 19 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 24 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 27 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 29 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 31 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 32 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 35 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 36 | Valid | 3 |
0.39%
|
0.39%
|
|
| 9 | Valid | 2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 16 | Valid | 2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 17 | Valid | 2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 18 | Valid | 2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 21 | Valid | 2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 23 | Valid | 2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 26 | Valid | 2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 33 | Valid | 2 |
0.26%
|
0.26%
|
|
| 11 | Valid | 1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
|
| 41 | Valid | 1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
|
| 45 | Valid | 1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
|
| 54 | Valid | 1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -1 | 54 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
resid_time_ |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of resid_time_Year | Question Grid | resid_time_ | v2 | For how long have you lived in your current neighborhood? |
