Question
Name
soz12a1
Label
Educational Goal
en
Bildungsziel
de
Educational Goal
en-GB
Question Text
Which school qualification are you aiming for?
enWelchen Schulabschluss streben Sie an?
deWhich school qualification are you aiming for?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
soz12a1
Educational Goal
en
Bildungsziel
de
Educational Goal
en-GB
Educational Goal
en
Bildungsziel
de
Educational Goal
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz12a1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Hauptschulabschluss
en
[1] Hauptschulabschluss
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Realschulabschluss/ mittlere Reife
en
[2] Realschulabschluss/ mittlere Reife
de
|
37 |
0.74%
|
0.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Fachhochschulreife
en
[3] Fachhochschulreife
de
|
15 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] Abitur oder fachgebunde Hochschulreife
en
[4] Abitur oder fachgebunde Hochschulreife
de
|
142 |
2.84%
|
2.84%
|
| 5 | Valid |
[5] sonstiges, und zwar
en
[5] sonstiges, und zwar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 97 | Valid |
[97] Don t know
en
[97] Don t know
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
[98] Refused
en
[98] Refused
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
4,804 |
96.02%
|
96.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -971 | 4 |
soz12a1
What school-leaving qualification are you aiming for?
en
Welchen Schulabschluss streben Sie an?
de
What school-leaving qualification are you aiming for?
en-GB
What school-leaving qualification are you aiming for?
en
Welchen Schulabschluss streben Sie an?
de
What school-leaving qualification are you aiming for?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'soz12a1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
[1] Hauptschulabschluss
en
[1] Hauptschulabschluss
de
|
5 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| 2 | Valid |
[2] Realschulabschluss/ mittlere Reife
en
[2] Realschulabschluss/ mittlere Reife
de
|
37 |
0.74%
|
0.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
[3] Fachhochschulreife
en
[3] Fachhochschulreife
de
|
15 |
0.30%
|
0.30%
|
| 4 | Valid |
[4] Abitur oder fachgebunde Hochschulreife
en
[4] Abitur oder fachgebunde Hochschulreife
de
|
142 |
2.84%
|
2.84%
|
| 5 | Valid |
[5] sonstiges, und zwar
en
[5] sonstiges, und zwar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 97 | Valid |
[97] Don t know
en
[97] Don t know
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
[98] Refused
en
[98] Refused
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
en
[-971] Filter: Fragebogendramaturgie
de
|
4,804 |
96.02%
|
96.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5003 | 5003 | 0 | -971 | 4 |