Variable Description
Name
pdl5
Label
Do others you regularly talk to feel the same about the political deadlock in Lebanon ?
en
Denken andere, mit denen Sie regelmäßig sprechen, genauso über die politische Pattsituation im Libanon?
de
Do others you regularly talk to feel the same about the political deadlock in Lebanon ?
en-GB
Question
Do others you regularly talk to feel the same about the political deadlock in Lebanon ?
enDenken andere, mit denen Sie regelmäßig sprechen, genauso über die politische Pattsituation im Libanon?
deDo others you regularly talk to feel the same about the political deadlock in Lebanon ?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pdl5' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
No, nobody feels like this
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
de
|
2 |
0.08%
|
0.02%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
de
|
6 |
0.24%
|
0.06%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
de
|
17 |
0.68%
|
0.18%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
de
|
42 |
1.67%
|
0.43%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
de
|
101 |
4.02%
|
1.04%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
de
|
98 |
3.90%
|
1.01%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
de
|
127 |
5.06%
|
1.31%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
de
|
175 |
6.97%
|
1.81%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Yes, everybody feels like this
de
|
251 |
9.99%
|
2.59%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse
de
|
264 |
10.51%
|
2.73%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not applicable
de
|
1,429 |
56.89%
|
14.77%
|
| . | Missing | 7,163 |
74.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 2512 | 7163 | -3 | 10 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pdl5 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pdl5 | Question | pdl5 | v1 | Do others you regularly talk to feel the same about the political deadlock in Lebanon ? |
