Variable Description

Name

val0004

Label
Barometer: attitude towards Muslims en
Barometer: Einstellung zu Muslim*innen de

Summary Statistics for 'val0004' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
123,914
93.11%
 
93.11%
 
6 Valid
[6] 0 Neutral en
[6] 0 Neutral de
4,116
3.09%
 
3.09%
 
11 Valid
[11] +5: Think very positively about this group en
[11] +5: Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe de
842
0.63%
 
0.63%
 
5 Valid
[5] -1 en
[5] -1 de
779
0.59%
 
0.59%
 
9 Valid
[9] 3 en
[9] 3 de
683
0.51%
 
0.51%
 
4 Valid
[4] -2 en
[4] -2 de
602
0.45%
 
0.45%
 
10 Valid
[10] 4 en
[10] 4 de
517
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
3 Valid
[3] -3 en
[3] -3 de
390
0.29%
 
0.29%
 
8 Valid
[8] 2 en
[8] 2 de
380
0.29%
 
0.29%
 
1 Valid
[1] -5: Think very negatively about this group en
[1] -5: Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe de
296
0.22%
 
0.22%
 
7 Valid
[7] 1 en
[7] 1 de
232
0.17%
 
0.17%
 
2 Valid
[2] -4 en
[2] -4 de
211
0.16%
 
0.16%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
99
0.07%
 
0.07%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
21
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
133082 133082 0 -999 11

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] -5: Think very negatively about this group en
    [1] -5: Denke sehr negativ über diese Gruppe de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] -4 en
    [2] -4 de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] -3 en
    [3] -3 de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] -2 en
    [4] -2 de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] -1 en
    [5] -1 de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    [6] 0 Neutral en
    [6] 0 Neutral de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    [7] 1 en
    [7] 1 de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    [8] 2 en
    [8] 2 de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    [9] 3 en
    [9] 3 de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    [10] 4 en
    [10] 4 de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    [11] +5: Think very positively about this group en
    [11] +5: Denke sehr positiv über diese Gruppe de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2026-02-26T11:22:13.7158430Z