Variable Description
Name
n_rooms
Label
Number of separate rooms
en
Anzahl der separaten Zimmer
de
Number of separate rooms
en-GB
Question
How many separate rooms [did] you and your family have? How many separate rooms did you and your family have? How many separate rooms do you and your family have?
enWie viele eigene Räume hatten Sie und Ihre Familie zur Verfügung? Wie viele eigene Räume hatten Sie und Ihre Familie zur Verfügung? Wie viele eigene Räume haben Sie und Ihre Familie zur Verfügung?
deHow many separate rooms [did] you and your family have? How many separate rooms did you and your family have? How many separate rooms do you and your family have?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'n_rooms' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 1,884 |
67.02%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 927 | 1884 | 1 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.04 | 1.08 | 4.54 | 30.65 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Integer
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
n_rooms |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of n_rooms | Question | n_rooms | v1 | How many separate rooms [did] you and your family have? How many separate rooms did you and your family have? How many separate rooms do you and your family have? |