Variable Description

Name

a15_coded

Label
school subject: like least en
Schulfach: Am wenigsten mögen de
school subject: like least en-GB
Question

Which school subject do you like the least?

en

Welches Schulfach magst du am wenigsten?

de

Which school subject do you like the least?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'a15_coded' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
.w Valid 7,372
412.07%
 
79.34%
 
2 Valid
Math en
Mathe de
579
32.36%
 
6.23%
 
1 Valid
English en
Englisch de
371
20.74%
 
3.99%
 
3 Valid
German en
Deutsch de
190
10.62%
 
2.04%
 
. Missing 131
1.41%
 
5 Valid
Physics en
Physik de
82
4.58%
 
0.88%
 
4 Valid
Chemistry en
Chemie de
68
3.80%
 
0.73%
 
6 Valid
Biology en
Biologie de
64
3.58%
 
0.69%
 
8 Valid
Geography en
Erdkunde de
61
3.41%
 
0.66%
 
9 Valid
History en
Geschichte de
57
3.19%
 
0.61%
 
12 Valid
Religion en
Religion de
53
2.96%
 
0.57%
 
7 Valid
Sport en
Sport de
48
2.68%
 
0.52%
 
13 Valid
French en
Französisch de
38
2.12%
 
0.41%
 
16 Valid
Social Science en
Sozialwissenschaft de
37
2.07%
 
0.40%
 
24 Valid
Art en
Kunst de
36
2.01%
 
0.39%
 
25 Valid
Other en
Andere de
31
1.73%
 
0.33%
 
10 Valid
Economy en
Wirtschaft de
17
0.95%
 
0.18%
 
17 Valid
Music en
Musik de
16
0.89%
 
0.17%
 
15 Valid
Science en
Naturwissenschaft de
14
0.78%
 
0.15%
 
11 Valid
Politics en
Politik de
12
0.67%
 
0.13%
 
14 Valid
Spanish en
Spanisch de
8
0.45%
 
0.09%
 
21 Valid
Engineering en
Technik de
4
0.22%
 
0.04%
 
18 Valid
Islam en
Islamkunde de
1
0.06%
 
0.01%
 
19 Valid
Theatre en
Theater de
1
0.06%
 
0.01%
 
20 Valid
IT en
Informatik de
1
0.06%
 
0.01%
 
22 Valid
Craft en
Handwerk de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
23 Valid
Ethics en
Ethik de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 1789 7503 1 25

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png a14_en en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    English en
    Englisch de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Math en
    Mathe de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    German en
    Deutsch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Chemistry en
    Chemie de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Physics en
    Physik de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Biology en
    Biologie de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Sport en
    Sport de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Geography en
    Erdkunde de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    History en
    Geschichte de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Economy en
    Wirtschaft de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Politics en
    Politik de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Religion en
    Religion de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    French en
    Französisch de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    Spanish en
    Spanisch de
  • 15 categories-16.png
    Science en
    Naturwissenschaft de
  • 16 categories-16.png
    Social Science en
    Sozialwissenschaft de
  • 17 categories-16.png
    Music en
    Musik de
  • 18 categories-16.png
    Islam en
    Islamkunde de
  • 19 categories-16.png
    Theatre en
    Theater de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    IT en
    Informatik de
  • 21 categories-16.png
    Engineering en
    Technik de
  • 22 categories-16.png
    Craft en
    Handwerk de
  • 23 categories-16.png
    Ethics en
    Ethik de
  • 24 categories-16.png
    Art en
    Kunst de
  • 25 categories-16.png
    Other en
    Andere de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question a15_coded

Lineage

Sources of a15_coded: 1 question
Lineage of a15_coded SOURCES THIS VARIABLE a15_coded ← a15_coded a15_coded: school subject: like least (de.dezim:544cf170-e963-4a74-b562-a742c87bec9b v2)a15_codedv2school subject: like leastVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… a15_coded: Which school subject do you like the least? (de.dezim:4b0e758c-fd91-41ca-ab6c-509e6e975d76 v1)a15_codedv1Which school subject do you like th…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of a15_coded Question a15_coded v1 Which school subject do you like the least?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-07T13:46:09.9233310Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.0482640Z