Question
Name
e9_1-e9_2
Label
Permeability: Difficulty being seen as German (Religion)
en
Permeabilität: Schwierig, als Deutscher gesehen zu werden (Religion)
de
Permeability: Difficulty being seen as German (Religion)
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements?
enWie sehr stimmst du den folgenden Aussagen zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do you agree or disagree with the following statements?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
e9_1
Permeability: Difficulty being seen as German (Religion)
en
Permeabilität: Schwierig, als Deutscher gesehen zu werden (Religion)
de
Permeability: Difficulty being seen as German (Religion)
en-GB
Permeability: Difficulty being seen as German (Religion)
en
Permeabilität: Schwierig, als Deutscher gesehen zu werden (Religion)
de
Permeability: Difficulty being seen as German (Religion)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e9_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Stimme voll und ganz zu
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
140 |
7.43%
|
1.51%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Stimme eher zu
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
240 |
12.73%
|
2.58%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Weder noch
en
Weder noch
de
|
646 |
34.27%
|
6.95%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Stimme eher nicht zu
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
154 |
8.17%
|
1.66%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
705 |
37.40%
|
7.59%
|
| . | Missing | 493 |
5.31%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 6,914 |
366.79%
|
74.41%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1885 | 7407 | 1 | 5 |
e9_2
Permeabilität: Unmöglich, als Deutscher gesehen zu werden (Religion)
en
Permeabilität: Unmöglich, als Deutscher gesehen zu werden (Religion)
de
Permeabilität: Unmöglich, als Deutscher gesehen zu werden (Religion)
en
Permeabilität: Unmöglich, als Deutscher gesehen zu werden (Religion)
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'e9_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Stimme voll und ganz zu
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
126 |
6.71%
|
1.36%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Stimme eher zu
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
213 |
11.34%
|
2.29%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Weder noch
en
Weder noch
de
|
660 |
35.14%
|
7.10%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Stimme eher nicht zu
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
162 |
8.63%
|
1.74%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
717 |
38.18%
|
7.72%
|
| . | Missing | 500 |
5.38%
|
||
| .w | Valid | 6,914 |
368.16%
|
74.41%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 1878 | 7414 | 1 | 5 |