Question
Name
c8_1-c8_2
Label
dual identity
en
Duale Identität
de
dual identity
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
enWie sehr treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf dich zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply to you or not?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
c8_1
dual identity: beeing both, German and from country of origin
en
Duale Identität: Beides sein, Deutscher und Mensch aus Herkunftsland
de
dual identity: beeing both, German and from country of origin
en-GB
dual identity: beeing both, German and from country of origin
en
Duale Identität: Beides sein, Deutscher und Mensch aus Herkunftsland
de
dual identity: beeing both, German and from country of origin
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c8_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,875 |
32.59%
|
20.18%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,566 |
27.22%
|
16.85%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
997 |
17.33%
|
10.73%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
561 |
9.75%
|
6.04%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
755 |
13.12%
|
8.13%
|
| . | Missing | 3,534 |
38.03%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.07%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5754 | 3538 | 1 | 5 |
c8_2
dual identity: sometimes German, sometimes from country of origin
en
Duale Identität: Manchmal Deutscher, manchmal Mensch aus Herkunftsland
de
dual identity: sometimes German, sometimes from country of origin
en-GB
dual identity: sometimes German, sometimes from country of origin
en
Duale Identität: Manchmal Deutscher, manchmal Mensch aus Herkunftsland
de
dual identity: sometimes German, sometimes from country of origin
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c8_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,019 |
18.06%
|
10.97%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,280 |
22.69%
|
13.78%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
1,363 |
24.16%
|
14.67%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
687 |
12.18%
|
7.39%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,292 |
22.90%
|
13.90%
|
| . | Missing | 3,647 |
39.25%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 4 |
0.07%
|
0.04%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5641 | 3651 | 1 | 5 |